Plastic Surgeon Dr. Dean Kane of Baltimore Answers Question Regarding Facial Rejuvenation

Facial Rejuvenation

Q. I am losing volume in my face, particularly in my upper cheeks.Do I need a midface lift or fillers?

A. You look beautiful. Thanks for sharing your photos. Without a in-person examination I can only generalize but a Mid-Face Lift will expose you to too much swelling and potential of complications for the amount of upper cheek desires.

Other options to consider are fat grafting or filler by a well experienced, Board Certified Plastic Surgeon for the following issues:

  • mild  facial asymmetry
  • mild upper cheek mound facial volume loss and nasojugal fold
  • keep up your skin health and tighten with a Certified Obagi ZO Skin Health Team

Read more about similar topics:

Facial Rejuvenation


Give us a call at  410.602.3322  or email Lauri@DrDeanKane.com and make an appointment soon. We’re located on Reservoir Circle just a block off the Baltimore beltway, convenient to greater Baltimore, Annapolis, the Eastern Shore, Southern Pennsylvania, Delaware and Carroll County.

« »